Congratulatory letter in connection with the Independence Day of the Republic of Armenia
On 21 September Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan sent a congratulatory letter to Prime-minister of the Republic of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan in connection with the Independence Day.
"Honorable Mr. Pashinyan,
On behalf of the Artsakh Republic people, the authorities and myself personally I extend my cordial congratulations to You on the 27th anniversary of the Independence Day of the Republic of Armenia, a holiday, which is cherished and memorable for all the Armenians.
The Armenian people have passed a difficult and complicated way, building a free and independent statehood, have faced numerous trials, have had irreversible losses and have overcome incommunicable deprivations. However, they have always believed in the triumph of their struggle and centuries long cherishing dreams.
The development and strengthening of the Republic of Armenia is the task of all Armenians, the solution of which greatly depends on being more united and consolidated, using everyone's potential and opportunities, knowledge and abilities. It is our duty to contribute our mint in forging a bright and reliable future for our Motherland and people.
Respected Mr. Pashinyan,
I once again congratulate You and all our people on this dear holiday wishing peace, prosperity and greatest success on the way to new victories".
2019-02-15Kamo Aghajanyan appointed Artsakh Republic Presidential representative at large
2019-02-12Michael Virabyan appointed chairman of the State Commission on Regulating Public Services and Economic Competition