Congratulatory address on the Day of the Public Prosecutor’s Office
On 26 November Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan addressed a congratulatory message on the Day of the Public Prosecutor's Office.
"Dear officers and veterans of Public Prosecutor's,
On behalf of the Artsakh Republic authorities and on myself personally I extend the most heartfelt congratulations on your professional day, the Day of the Public Prosecutor's Office.
Responsibility and professionalism, principle stance and commitment to your work and the Homeland are an indispensable part of your daily challenging service, ensuring effective realization of your responsibilities in protecting state and public interests, complying with the rule of law, in your irrevocable struggle against crime.
Your consistent and impartial work is much demanded for the state and people, being among the guarantees of ensuring the natural course of life in the country. Your activity is in the spotlight of the authorities, and necessary measures will be undertaken further on to improve the working and living conditions of the structure's staff.
I once again congratulate all of you, wishing peace, good health and great success in your service."