President Sahakyan handed graduation certificates to graduates of the Armenian State Pedagogical University
On 3 July Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan in Yerevan handed graduation certificates to graduates with honors of the Armenian State Pedagogical University after Khachatour Abovyan and delivered there a speech.
"You take upon an important mission to educate, bring-up generations and have an active participation in the development and strengthening of our country, its educational, scientific, cultural and other spheres. It is among forefronts where the nation's future, defense capacity and viability as well as the Armenia-Artsakh-Diaspora firm trinity are being built and forged", underlined Bako Sahakyan in his speech.
The Head of the State expressed confidence that the university's graduates will keep holding high the honor and reputation of the Armenian State Pedagogical University after Khachatour Abovyan, the institution that has had an invaluable contribution and role in the scientific-educational system of the Armenian people.